Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION.

Toni Galmés, with ID 41520418J, hereinafter TONI GALMÉS ILLUSTRATION, collects, processes and stores personal information through the website of his property www.tonigalmes.cat.

This information will be related to web users. The information will be collected, processed and stored in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy was updated on February 19, 2020.

LEGAL RESPONSIBLE

Commercial name: Toni Galmés Illustration
Corporate name: Toni Galmés
Tax ID: 41520418J
Address: Baix des Cós, 38. Manacor. (Mallorca)
Contact email: toni@tonigalmes.cat

APPLICATION LAWS ON THIS WEB

  • GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons)
  • LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, Regulations for the Development of the LOPD)
  • LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce)

DATA COLLECTED

Only the data strictly necessary to carry out the normal activity of the service will be collected. Adjusting to the principle of data minimization (Art.5.b GDPR).

The data collected will in any case be older than 16 years (Art. 8.1 GDPR). TONI GALMÉS ILLUSTRATION reserves the right to take appropriate measures to verify the veracity of age (Art. 8.2 GDPR).

In any case, these data will be personally identifiable and not sensitive, they may be:

Name and surname
Address
ID
Email
Phone

METHODS OF COLLECTION.

Personal data will be collected through the website of TONI GALMÉS ILLUSTRATION, www.tonigalmes.cat, when you enter information in any of the fields intended for this purpose on the web. These fields are duly marked and will not collect any data until you expressly accept the transfer and management in accordance with this privacy policy.

OBJECTIVE OF THE COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA.

The collection and use of data is done with the sole purpose of sending requested information, publications, promotions of products and / or services and exclusive resources.

TONI GALMÉS ILLUSTRATION undertakes not to use the data obtained for a purpose other than this.

DATA RECIPIENT.

The data collected will be incorporated into a file owned by: TONI GALMÉS ILLUSTRATION.

This file will be managed by: TONI GALMÉS ILLUSTRATION.

This file will be stored at: Site Ground Spain, SL With address at Calle de Prim 19, 28004 Madrid, Spain.

TERM OF CONSERVATION OF DATA.

The data will be kept until the objective for which this data was collected (Art.5.e. GDPR) or until the right to the deletion or modification of the same is exercised. As long as this does not conflict with the need for legal or fiscal reasons to store them.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

Your data is transferred and stored securely as we have:

– Encryption with SSL protocol.
– Server level firewall.
– Security protocols to prevent unauthorized access.
– Access control.
– Encrypted storage.

TONI GALMÉS ILLUSTRATION cannot guarantee complete security in communications over the Internet but we guarantee to take the appropriate measures to protect your data.

In addition, TONI GALMÉS ILLUSTRATION is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the data and will not communicate or allow access to unauthorized third parties.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING DATA PROTECTION

The legislation recognizes you rights as a user who has transferred your personal data:

Access to personal data.
Rectification or suppression.
Oppose the treatment.
Portability of the data.
Limitation of your treatment.
The exercise of these rights is personal. So you can only request them for the data of which you are the owner.
In case you want to exercise any of these rights you can do them online through an email addressed to toni@tonigalmes.cat or by letter addressed to TONI GALMÉS, address C/ Baix des Cós, 38. Manacor (Mallorca), indicating the rights you want to exercise and proof of identity.

We promise to respond to your request within a maximum period of 30 business days.

LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is the explicit acceptance of the treatment, management and storage of them according to this privacy policy.

CONSEQUENCES OF NOT ACCEPTING THE PRIVACY POLICY

In the event that you do not accept the management of your data according to this privacy policy, they will not be collected.